WHAT TIME IS IT?!
BLOGGING TIME..

acidpunch:

still laughing about yesterday during gender/sexuality studies class when our professor had everyone chant “VAGINA! PENIS! VAGINA!” a few times to make us more comfortable with saying those terms

and this girl just stands up slowly and says “…this… this isn’t math class…”

Never forget

(Source: dean-the-ass-butt)

(Source: ancienttale)

bankuei:

jcoleknowsbest:

alivesoul:

Officer: ‘Put your hands on your head. Right here. Come on back.’

Barbour: ‘What is wrong? My kids!’

Officer: ‘How old are they?’

Barbour: ‘They’re six and eight and ten, nine. What are we doing?’

Officer: ‘Hold on a second, okay?’

Barbour: ‘What is going on? Oh my God, you will terrify my children.’

Officer: ‘We got a complaint of a vehicle matching your description and your license plate, waving a gun out the window.’ (Description: Tan Vehicle - Barbour’s vehichle color: Burgundy)

Officer 1: ‘Do they look young to you?’

Officer 2: ‘They do to me.’

Officer 1: ‘Huh?’

Officer 2: ‘They do to me.’

Officer 1: ‘Yep, they’re young.’

Officer 1: [To other officers] ‘Gun down, gun down, gun down.’

Officer 1: [As the child exits the vehicle] ‘Come on back here, son. Come on back here, you’re alright.’

Officer: ‘Y’all okay?’

Child: ‘I’m scared.’

Officer: ‘It’s okay.’

Child: ‘Are we going to jail?’

Officer: ‘No. No one is going to jail.’

Child: [Scream, crying]

Officer: ‘Hey, stop crying. It’s okay. It’s okay. Everything’s fine now.


No officer, everything is NOT fine now. You and your partners should be fired.

Disgusting

"Do they look young to you?"

AKA

"I can’t tell if these are Dangerous Criminal Thug (TM) ages yet"

thewriters-blog:

If you ever feel like you’ve screwed up, just remember that in 1348 the Scots thought it would be a good idea to invade England because the English were weakened by the Plague. They subsequently caught the plague themselves, went back to Scotland, and killed half their own population.

bisexualjohnny:

i look 2 cute today. forget “am i ready for high school” the real question is, is high school ready for me god damn

lesbianvenom:

when steve rogers sleeps for 70 years he’s hailed “a hero” and “an icon” but when i take a five hour nap my mom says i’m “lazy” and “need to find better ways to spend my time” such bullshit

mareloquent:

oh my

mareloquent:

oh my

[x]

marimaripink:

コウ誕終わってないし!お出かけしなきゃなんだけど!ロナルド可愛いをがまんできなかったよね!!がわいいー!!!

さて墓参りだわ~。田舎のお盆は忙しい。

tr0ye-0ak13y:

the-fangirl-empire:

doctorinapolicebox:

microwave-is-not-an-onomatopoeia:

captainkittycatsam:

captainkittycatsam:

This is Tumblr

It will change your life forever.

I think this is the most notes i have seen on one of my post.

This is so beautifully accurate

and i love how it’s dan.

we are all dans in the end

this is perfect

(Source: danisnotonfiirre)

tehhufflepuffcompanion:

Spoiler alert: adulthood is 96% of you going “well, I hope this is how it works and I’ll keep doing it till someone yells at me”

(Source: phoenixpen)

May the force be ever in your favor, Harry.

Gandalf (The Chronicles of Narnia)

(Source: elderwand)

girlsbydaylight:

セーラー厶ーン by verin on pixiv

girlsbydaylight:

セーラー厶ーン by verin on pixiv